FOXWOOD AVENUE , ANGMERING, WEST SUSSEX  
line decor
       HOME  ::  NEWS/EVENTS  ::  FACILITIES  ::  PHOTOS  ::  HIRING TERMS   ::  ACTIVITIES  ::  MEMBERSHIP  ::  LOCATION  ::  CONTACT US
line decor
   
 
ACTIVITIES AND SERVICES

Here are some of the Activities and Services which are now running or will be commencing shortly:

TO SEE OUR WEEKLY TIMETABLE OF ACTIVITIES PLEASE click here

 

Angmering Camera Club

2nd/4th Tues 7 - 9 p.m.

Guy Partington
07810 301542

Angmering Community Centre Computer Training
 

 

Friday 10 - 11.30 a.m.

Community Centre Office
01903 773982

Angmering Voices Community Choir

Thursday 5.30-6.30 p.m.

Community Centre Office

01903 773982

 

Angmering Short Mat Bowls Club
 

Tues & Thurs 3 - 5 p.m.

Brenda & Ian Pears
07542 150326

Angmering Table Tennis Club
 

 

Monday 1.30 - 3.30 p.m.

Neil Rogers-Davis
01903 77193

Choi Kwang Do Martial Arts

Tuesday 6 - 9 p.m. Friday 5.45 - 7.45 p.m.

Adrian Hughes    07955 162886

        Defined Pilates

Friday 10.30 - 11.30 a.m.

 

                Charlotte                     07584 900325

 

Drama & Singing

Tuesday 4.30 - 7 p.m.  Wednesday 4.30 - 6.30 p.m.

   Victoria Farley     07725034279

 

Dancing Bears Ballet
 

Tuesday 9.30 - 10.10 a.m.
Thursday 9.30 - 10.10 a.m

Friday 9.30 - 10.10 a.m.
Saturday 9.15 - 10 a.m.

 

Miss Tracey
07718 697943

Fitsteps with Lisa
 

Tuesday 1.30 - 2.30 p.m.

Lisa

           07973 532733       

Foxwood Short Mat Bowls Club
 

Wed 7.30 - 9.30 p.m.

Bryan McCansh
01903 242734

Faye - Yoga

Monday 8 - 9 p.m.

Wednesday 6.30-7.30 / 8-9

Mens Yoga Thursday 8.4 -9.45

       Faye Brunning       07741409512

 

Gentle & Active Yoga

Tuesday 11 - 12 a.m.

Tuesday 6 - 7 p.m.

Thursday 7 - 8 p.m.

Thursday 8 - 9 p.m
 

Emma Rich  07904184436

 

Just Danzs Dance

1st Saturday of the month
7.15 - 10.15 p.m.

 

 

Jenny Miland-Taylor
01903 783168

Just Dansz Class

Thursday 10.30 - 12 p.m.

Jenny Miland-Taylor
01903 783168

 

 

Little Movers

   Tuesday 9.30-11 a.m.

Clair Carman

07837 547130

 

Mama Bootcamp

Tuesday 11.15 - 12.00

                  Claire                  07747017297

Pilates
 

Mixed
Wednesday 10 - 11 a.m.

Liz Downes
07973 532733

Pilates with Pippa

Monday 6 - 7 p.m. Basic
Monday 7 - 8 p.m. Beginner

 

Pippa Taylor
07834 560953

Pilates with Pippa

Wednesday 6 - 7 p.m.
Wednesday 7 - 8 p.m.

 

 

Pippa Taylor
07834 560953

Pole Passion

Friday 8.00 - 9.00 p.m.

Sue Thompson
07792 148020

Rustington Anglo-French Club
2nd Tuesday of the month
7 - 9.30 p.m.

 

 

Geoff Barrett
01903 771017

SAMA Karate

Thurs 7 -8 p.m.(Brown+)
Sat 9.15 - 11.15 a.m. (Kids)

 

 

Matt Hill
07894 861250

Sampson Fitness

Wed 12.30 - 1.30 p.m.

Sarah Sampson

01903 367202

Simply Dancing

4th Saturday of the month
7.30 - 10.30 p.m.

 

 

Brian Mitchell
07850 430472

Sing & Sign

Wed 9.45 - 11.30 a.m.

Kelly Gibbs
07941 106695

SkyBlue Art Class

6 week courses
Thursday 6.30 - 8.30 p.m.

 

 

Jane Denman
01903 856999

Step by Step Ballroom

Monday 8 - 9.30 p.m.

Sarah Jeremy

01903 774333

 

Teach Me Kung Fu

Thursday 8 - 10 p.m.

Amanda Saunders

01903 533722

The Story Frog

Monday 12.45 - 2.45 p.m.

Sam Maitland
07759140197
.

.

Temple of Golden Light Meditation
 

1st Tuesday of the month
8 - 9 p.m.

 

Linda Jarrett
07711 679718

Yoga

Monday 10 - 11 a.m.

Liz Downes
07973 532733
Zumba Dance Fitness

Wednesday 9.15 - 10 a.m.

Liz Downes
07973 532733

Zumba! Dance Fitness

Monday 6 - 7 p.m.

 Tabata 7 - 7.30 p.m.

 

Becky Dixon
07776 292122

Zumba Gold

Monday 11 - 11.45 a.m.
(optional pilates till noon)

 

 

Liz Downes
07973 532733

U3A Ballroom
 

3rd Saturday in the month
7.30 - 10.30 p.m.

John Pounder

U3A Bridge Lessons
Monday 9.30 - 11.30 a.m.
Monday 2.30 - 4.30 p.m.
Wednesday 1.30 - 4.30 p.m. Friday 1.30 - 4.30 p.m.

Bryan Stephens

U3A Choir

Friday 10 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Brian Timms
 

01903 770053

U3A Dance to Fitness

Monday 4.30 - 5.30 p.m.

Rita Mockeridge

U3A IT
 

1st Thursday of the month
10 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Brian Wise

U3A Italian for Beginners
 

 

2nd & 4th Wednesday
1.45 - 3.45 p.m.
Jenny Ludwig

U3A Rummikub
1st & 3rd Wednesday
1.45 - 3.45 p.m.
Margaret Parlour

U3A Canasta

Every other Tuesday

2.00 - 4.00 p.m.

Peter

W.I. Angmering Quilting Class

Every other Tuesday

Jenny

 

 

 
   

© Angmering Community Centre Association, 2009
Registered Charity No. 1125150