FOXWOOD AVENUE , ANGMERING, WEST SUSSEX  
line decor
       HOME  ::  NEWS/EVENTS  ::  FACILITIES  ::  PHOTOS  ::  HIRING TERMS   ::  ACTIVITIES  ::  MEMBERSHIP  ::  LOCATION  ::  CONTACT US
line decor
     
   
 

ACTIVITIES TIMETABLE

CLASSES IN RED NOT YET RESTARTED, DATES PENDING

MONDAY    CLOSED ALL DAY                                                                                                                                                                        
10.00 - 11.00 a.m. Yoga Hatha with Vinyasa flow Liz Downes Main Hall
9.30 - 12.30 a.m. U3A Bridge  Brian Stephens Room 1 & 2
11.00 - 11.45 a.m. Zumba Gold  Liz Downes Main Hall
1.30 - 3.30 p.m. Angmering Table Tennis Club Neil Rogers-Davis Main Hall
1.30 - 3.30 p.m. U3A Art Group  Ray Skingley Room 2
3.30 - 5.30 p.m. U3A Ballroom  John Pounder Main Hall
4.00 - 5.00 p.m. U3A Dance to Fitness  Rita Mockeridge Room 2
6.00 - 7.00 p.m. Pilates Pippa Taylor Room 1
7.00 - 9.00 p.m. Talking Hands Social & Communication Group  Helen Room 2
6.45 - 8.15 p.m. Step By Step Ballroom - Beginners Class  Sarah Jeremy Main Hall
8.15 - 9.45p.m. Step by Step Ballroom Group - Improvers Class Sarah Jeremy Main Hall

TUESDAY
9.15 - 10.00 a.m. Dancing Bears Ballet Miss Tracey Room 2
9.30 - 11.00 a.m. Little Movers  Clair Carman Main Hall
10.45 - 11.45 a.m. & 12 -1p.m. Pure Pilates Claire Lawrence Room 1
12.00 - 1.00 p.m. Worthing Blood Cancer Support Group  Sarah Main Hall
1.30 - 2.30 p.m. Fitsteps Lisa Saw Main Hall
2.30 - 5.30 p.m. Angmering Short Mat Bowls  Ian & Brenda Pears Main Hall
2.00 - 4.00 p.m. U3A Canasta  Peter Room 2
       
6.00 - 7.00 p.m. Emma Rich Yoga  Emma Room 1
7.15 - 9.45 p.m. 2nd Tuesday in month Rustington Anglo French Circle  Geoff Barrett Room 1
7.00 - 9.00 p.m. 2nd & 4th Tuesday ACCA Photography Club Guy Room 2
6.30 - 8.00 p.m. Kobujitsu Adrian Hughes Main Hall

WEDNESDAY
9.15 - 10.00 a.m. Zumba Basic  Liz Downes Main Hall
10.15 - 11.15 a.m. Mixed Pilates  Liz Downes Main Hall
9.15 - 10.00 a.m. Dancing Bears Ballet Miss Tracey Room 1
11.00 -12.30 p.m. Cardiac Rehab    Main Hall
12.30 - 1.30 p.m.  Sarah Sampson Fitness Sarah Sampson Main Hall
 1.30 - 4.30 p.m. U3A Bridge  Brian Stephens Room 1
2.00 - 4.00 p.m. 1st & 3rd Wednesday U3A Rummikub  Margaret Room 2
3.30 - 7.30 p.m. Victoria Farley Drama & Singing Classes Victoria Room 2
6.00 - 7.00 p.m. Mixed Pilates Pippa Taylor Room 1
6.30 - 9.30 p.m. Foxwood Short Mat Bowls  Bryan McCansh Main Hall

THURSDAY
9.15 - 10.00 a.m. Dancing Bears Ballet Miss Tracey Room 1
10.30 - 1.00 p.m. Just Dansz Sequence Dancing  Jenny Main Hall
10.00 - 12.00 p.m. 1st Thursday of month U3A IT Training  Brian Wise Room 2
2.30 - 5.30 p.m. Angmering Short Mat Bowls  Ian & Brenda Pears Main Hall
5.30 - 6.30 p.m. Term time only Music Smart Choir  Hilary Bishop Main Hall
6.30 - 8.30 p.m. Sky Blue Art Improvers Watercolour Course Jane Denman Room 2
7.00 - 8.00 p.m. Emma Rich Yoga  Emma Rich Room 1
7.00 - 8.00 p.m. Sama Karate Brown Belt and above Mat Main Hall

FRIDAY CLOSED
9.30 - 10.10 a.m. Dancing Bears Ballet Miss Tracey Room 1
10.30 - 11.30 a.m. Starting 6th March Move it or Lose it!  Kirstie Room 2
10.30 - 12.30 p.m.  Starting 3rd April Butterfly Yoga Becky Room 1
10.00 - 1.00 p.m. U3A Choir Brian Timms Main Hall
1.30 - 4.30 p.m. U3A Bridge  Brian Stephens Main Hall
6.00 - 7.30 p.m. Kobujitsu Adrian Hughes Main Hall

SATURDAY
       
       
7.15 - 10.15 p.m. (1st Saturday) Just Dansz Sequence Dancing Jenny Main Hall
7.30 - 10.30 p.m. (3rd Saturday) Step By Step Ballroom & Latin Dance  Sarah Main Hall
7.30 - 10.30 pm  ( Last Saturday) Just Dansz Dance - Ballroom & Latin Jenny Main Hall
2.30 - 5.30 p.m. (2nd Sunday) Step By Step Tea Dance  Sarah Main Hall

PLEASE NOTE THAT THE CENTRE IS AVAILABLE TO HIRE ON SATURDAY AND SUNDAYS! WHY NOT TRY US FOR YOUR NEXT PARTY?
 
 
 
   

 

© Angmering Community Centre Association, 2009
Registered Charity No. 1125150